| Tender Title | Automotive Component Supply for Light Bullet Proof Vehicles and M&M Scorpio Variants | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966439 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966439, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to a comprehensive range of essential automotive components for Light Bullet Proof Vehicles (LBPVs) and M&M Scorpio S11 and N variants. Key items include Head Light Assembly for LBPV, Front and Rear Suspension Kits for LBPV, Front and Rear Shock Absorber Assemblies for LBPV, Wiper Blades for LBPV and M&M Scorpio S11 and N, Link Rod Front for LBPV, Brake Shoe Rear for M&M Scorpio S11, and Rear Wiper Arm Assembly for M&M Scorpio N. The total quantity required across all items is 26. Bids will be accepted from 12:36 PM on 27-08-2026 until 1:00 PM on 07-09-2026. The tender is dated 27-08-2026, with operations expected to be based out of Reasi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bulletproof Windscreen Replacement for Assam Rifles Vehicles..read more
Manufactured Company Leaf Springs Kamanpate And Its Spare Parts And Repairing..read more
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Scorpio and MG Vehicle Replacement Steering and Engine Parts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category