Automotive Component Procurement for Defence Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automotive Component Procurement for Defence Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963605Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomotive Component Procurement for Defence Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963605
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically the Armed Forces Tribunal, for the procurement of essential vehicle components. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7963605, commences on 27th August 2026 at 9:18 AM and closes on 7th September 2026 at 10:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 15 units across a range of critical automotive parts, including Steering Tie Rod, Fuel Tank, Oil Filter, Air Filter, Fuel Filter, AC Filter, Fog Light Tube, Hand Brake Lever, Engine Cover, Wiper Arm, and Damper. This opportunity is presented to qualified suppliers by the Ministry of Defence, with the relevant office located in Doda.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scorpio_2026-08-26-12-29-40_f93841ebe26c873904e0c3a7e954ef39.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808947.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Upholstery Repair and Maintenance for Military Transport Vehicles..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Project Director Project Management Unit Uttarakhand Green Resilient And Inclusive Development Project World Bank Tender

Procurement Of 25 Quick Response Team Vehicles&#x0d For Forest Fire Crew..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Air Force Tender

Defence Upholstery Repair and Maintenance for Military Transport Vehicles...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Project Director Project Management Unit Uttarakhand Green Resilient And Inclusive Development Project World Bank Tender

Procurement Of 25 Quick Response Team Vehicles&#x0d For Forest Fire...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More