Indian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973316Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973316
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973316, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, functioning under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The opportunity pertains to the "Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks REPAIRAND OVERHAULING AIR CONDITION AC OF AMBULANCEYes Buyer Premises" category. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 29-08-2026 at 11:50 AM and the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The authority seeking these services is the Indian Air Force, with the procurement originating from their designated office, details of which are to be accessed via the GEM portal. This tender represents a critical need for specialized maintenance and repair of air conditioning units within ambulance vehicles belonging to the Indian Air Force, with the work to be conducted at the buyer's premises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Heavy Ambulance Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Central Railway Tender

Monthly Ambulance Services for Dr. Kotnis Memorial Railway Hospital Patient Transport..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Air Intake Metal Blanking Overhaul..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Heavy Ambulance Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Central Railway Tender

Monthly Ambulance Services for Dr. Kotnis Memorial Railway Hospital Patient...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Air Intake Metal Blanking...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More