Fleet Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Army Premises

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fleet Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Army Premises
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958266Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFleet Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Army Premises
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958266
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958266, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, originating from the office of ***********. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 7:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 36,000.00. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive repair and overhauling services for a diverse fleet of vehicles to be performed at the buyer's premises. Specifically, this includes services for built-up trucks from EICHER, cars from MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LIMITED, TATA MOTORS, and Mahindra & Mahindra, as well as two-wheelers including motorcycles, scooters, and mopeds from BAJAJ and HERO.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Load Carrying Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

ZIL Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Repair and Overhauling Services for ZIL Prime Movers and Auto Loaders..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

KRAZ Truck Repair and Comprehensive Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Load Carrying Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

ZIL Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Repair and Overhauling Services for ZIL Prime Movers and Auto...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

KRAZ Truck Repair and Comprehensive Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More