20-Ton Trailer and Tractor Hire Services for BHEL Bhopal

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 20-Ton Trailer and Tractor Hire Services for BHEL Bhopal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962861Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title20-Ton Trailer and Tractor Hire Services for BHEL Bhopal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962861
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically the Hep Bhopal office of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), located at 462022, Piplani, Bhopal. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962861, dated 26-08-2026, BHEL is seeking to procure services for the hiring of a 20-ton trailer complete with a tractor (horse). This is a custom bid for services, with the bidding period commencing on 26-08-2026 at 10:18 AM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This requirement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Bhakra Beas Management Board Procurement of Mini Tractor Trailer for OM..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Contract Hire of 400 BHP Puller for BHEL Bhopal TCB Division..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 20 Ton Pick and Carry Hydraulic Crane Supply..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Mecon Limited Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for Mecon Durgapur Office..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Bhakra Beas Management Board Procurement of Mini Tractor Trailer for...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Contract Hire of 400 BHP Puller for BHEL Bhopal TCB...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 20 Ton Pick and Carry Hydraulic Crane...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Mecon Limited Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for Mecon Durgapur Office...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More