Contract Hire of 400 BHP Puller for BHEL Bhopal TCB Division

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Contract Hire of 400 BHP Puller for BHEL Bhopal TCB Division
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7840130Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleContract Hire of 400 BHP Puller for BHEL Bhopal TCB Division
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7840130
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7840130, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), an organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Specifically, the Department of Heavy Industry, through its Hep Bhopal office located at 462022 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICAL LTD PIPLANI, is seeking proposals for the "Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Puller 400 BHP on contract Basis in TCB Division BHEL Bhopal." This procurement opportunity is open for bidding from 10:00 AM on 02-09-2026 until 10:00 AM on 03-09-2026, with the tender dated 27-07-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their applications for this critical service requirement within the TCB Division of BHEL Bhopal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Vertical Boring Plano-Miller Machine Operation Services at BHEL Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation of Horizontal Boring Milling Machine in BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Vertical Boring Plano-Miller Machine Operation Services at BHEL Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Operation of Horizontal Boring Milling Machine in BHEL Bhopal Heavy...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More