| Tender Title | Vehicle Hire Services for Mecon Durgapur Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971396 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Mecon Limited, operating under the Ministry of Steel, is inviting bids for the provision of vehicle hire services at its Durgapur office. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971396, is a custom bid for services, specifically seeking the hiring of vehicles on both monthly and daily hire rate bases. The bid opens on 28-08-2026 at 3:33 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0 is required from interested parties. Mecon Limited, located at 71320435 Vivekananda Road, A-Zone, Durgapur-713204, with a contact phone number of (913432605494), is seeking reliable and efficient vehicle hire solutions to support its operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more
Commercial Vehicle Rental and Maintenance Services for NHAI PIU Chitradurga..read more
Selection Of Bus Franchisee Operator For Operation Of Bus Services On..read more
On-Demand Vehicle Hiring Services for ICAR Research Complex NEH Region Umiam..read more
Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category