| Tender Title | Mini Truck Rental for CISF Operations at RGTPP Khedar, Hisar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_533837_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202646B57CFE 0D08 4C92 B518 03712FB107E3712PGC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-06 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Khedar , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-06 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-06 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-06 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,292 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Of 1 No. Vehicle Mini Truck For Cisf At Rgtpp Khedar, Hisar For 1 Year
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_533837_1 and Reference Number 202646B57CFE 0D08 4C92 B518 03712FB107E3712PGC, is being issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, for the "Hiring of 1 no. vehicle mini truck for CISF at RGTPP Khedar, Hisar for 1 year". The Haryana Board Corporation, through Sandeep Verma, CE RGTPP Khedar Hisar, invites sealed bids under an Open Tender process for this critical requirement. The work is located in Khedar, Hisar, with a pincode of 125121, and is categorized under Power/Energy Projects/Products, specifically within the power plant sub-category. The anticipated contract form is for Works, with a defined period of work for 365 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date on 06-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM and the bid submission start date also on 06-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid submission deadline is 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at CE RGTPP Khedar Hisar. A tender fee of ₹2,360 is applicable, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,292, which can be provided through BG/ST or is subject to exemption as allowed. The bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid/BOQ. Bidders are advised to refer to the attached tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other stipulations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sandeep Verma |
| Address | Ce Rgtpp Khedar Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance of Fire Tender Trucks at IOCL Asanur Pump..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Truck Mounted Mini Tank And Utility Truck Under Uttarakhand..read more
Light Duty Mini Truck Transport Services for Postal Mails and Parcels..read more
General Car Rental Services (for Motor Cab And Maxi Cab) At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category