| Tender Title | Light Duty Mini Truck Transport Services for Postal Mails and Parcels | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966887 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bidar , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Posts, Karnataka Postal Circle, presents an opportunity for service providers to offer **Goods Transport Services** on a per-kilometer basis. Specifically, the requirement is for the provision of **closed-body mini trucks with a 1500kg capacity (Light Duty)** for the transportation of postal mails and parcels. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966887**, is being managed by the **Circle Office** of the Department of Posts, located at 585401 Supdt of Post Post Offices, Bidar Dn., Bidar-585401. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Communications**. Prospective bidders should note that the bid will commence on **27-08-2026 at 1:47 PM** and will conclude on **17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹54,000.0** is mandated for participation. This tender represents a critical requirement for ensuring the efficient and secure movement of postal materials across the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Punjab Postal Parcel Transportation Services via 14-ft LCV Trucks..read more
Haryana Postal Circle CNG Truck Mail Parcel Transportation Services..read more
Per-Trip Postal Mail and Parcel Transport Services: 3-Tonne CNG LCV Truck..read more
CNG LCV Truck Mail and Parcel Delivery Services - Per Trip..read more
Household and Office Goods Transport Services by Light Duty Pickup Truck..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category