Per-Trip Postal Mail and Parcel Transport Services: 3-Tonne CNG LCV Truck Hire

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Per-Trip Postal Mail and Parcel Transport Services: 3-Tonne CNG LCV Truck Hire
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7871166Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePer-Trip Postal Mail and Parcel Transport Services: 3-Tonne CNG LCV Truck Hire
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7871166
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 57,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7871166, is issued by the Department of Posts, specifically the Organisation Name Haryana Postal Circle, through the Office of CPMG Haryana Circle in Ambala, with the supporting address at 110001Oo SuperintendentRMS D Division NANAK PURANEW DELHI-110021. The Ministry State Name is Ministry Of Communications. The tender pertains to the procurement of Goods Transport Service on a per-trip basis for Mails and Parcels (Postal). The specific requirement is for a Closed Body LCV Truck, One CNG Commercial Vehicle, with a load-carrying capacity of 3 Tonnes (Three Thousand Kilograms) or more, and a minimum volume space of 16 cubic meters. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 19-08-2026 at 2:06 PM and the Bid End Date of 09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 57000.0 is required for participation. This tender, dated 19-08-2026, presents a significant opportunity for qualified transport service providers to contribute to the vital logistics operations of the Department of Posts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9703078.pdf
  • Document
    f711_6f54fa50-804c-4415-a70e1787128415084_rmsdoD.hr.pdf
  • Document
    f711_eda340a5-0b7b-4559-be901787128399637_rmsdoD.hr.pdf
  • Document
    f711_0779a2ca-6f84-459b-96101787128424236_rmsdoD.hr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Posts Tender

Last-Mile Goods Transport for Postal Mail via LCV Truck..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Posts Tender

Mail and Parcel Transportation Services: 5000kg Closed Body LCV Truck Hire..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Per-Trip Postal Goods Transport Service for 19 FT Closed Body LCV..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

14 FT Closed Body LCV Truck Per Trip Goods Transport Service..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Household and Office Goods Transport Services in Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Posts Tender

Last-Mile Goods Transport for Postal Mail via LCV Truck...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Posts Tender

Mail and Parcel Transportation Services: 5000kg Closed Body LCV Truck...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Per-Trip Postal Goods Transport Service for 19 FT Closed Body...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

14 FT Closed Body LCV Truck Per Trip Goods Transport...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Household and Office Goods Transport Services in Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More