| Tender Title | Mail and Parcel Transportation Services: 5000kg Closed Body LCV Truck Hire | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7910203 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Posts, Ministry of Communications, through the Office of the Chief Postmaster General, Uttar Pradesh Circle, Lucknow, is pleased to announce an open tender for Goods Transport Services. This vital service, operating on a per-trip basis, will utilize closed-body LCV trucks with a carrying capacity of 5000 kg, specifically for the transportation of mail and parcels. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910203, is strategically important for ensuring the efficient and reliable movement of postal materials across the region. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the bidding period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 3:17 PM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 380,000.0 is required for participation. The procuring entity's address is 226001, Office of Chief Postmaster General, Hazratganj, Lucknow.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Last-Mile Goods Transport for Postal Mail via LCV Truck..read more
Monthly Dangerous Goods Transportation Services: Closed Body LCV Trucks..read more
Machinery Equipment Transport Services in Imphal West, Manipur via LCV Trucks..read more
High-Security LCV Trucking for Postal Mail and Valuable Goods Transport..read more
Per KM Goods Transport Services for Household & Office Goods via..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category