| Tender Title | 14 FT Closed Body LCV Truck Per Trip Goods Transport Service for Postal Bags | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931208 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,05,047 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931208, is being issued by the Chhattisgarh Postal Circle Department of Posts, under the Ministry of Communications, for Goods Transport Service. Specifically, the requirement is for a Per Trip based Service utilizing Postal Bags within a Closed Body LCV Truck of 14 FT capacity. The opportunity is being managed by the Chief Postmaster General, CG Circle, Raipur-492001. The bid will commence on 25-08-2026 at 4:13 PM and conclude on 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 505,047.0. This tender represents a crucial opportunity to partner with the Department of Posts in ensuring efficient and reliable transportation of postal materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Per-Trip Postal Goods Transport Service for 19 FT Closed Body LCV..read more
Per-Trip LCV Truck Services for Machinery and Equipment Transport..read more
19 FT Closed Body LCV Truck Machinery Equipment Transport Services..read more
Parcel and Mail Transportation Services for Himachal Pradesh Postal Circle..read more
Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services via 14-ft LCV Truck..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category