| Tender Title | Haryana Postal Circle CNG Truck Mail Parcel Transportation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7871097 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 02:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rohtak , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7871097, is being issued by the Department of Posts, specifically the Haryana Postal Circle, through the Office of the CPMG Haryana Circle in Ambala. The Department of Posts, operating under the Ministry of Communications, is seeking proposals for Goods Transport Services on a per-trip basis for the transportation of mails and parcels. The specific requirement is for a closed-body LCV truck, powered by CNG, with a minimum load-carrying capacity of 4 tonnes (four thousand kilograms) and a minimum volume of 20 cubic meters. Bids will be accepted from 2:13 PM on August 19, 2026, until 4:00 PM on September 9, 2026. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 122,000.00 is required. The services will be based out of the Supdt Post Offices located near Chotu Ramchowk and near Babamastnath School, with the postal code 124001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Last-Mile Goods Transport for Postal Mail via LCV Truck..read more
High-Security LCV Trucking for Postal Mail and Valuable Goods Transport..read more
CNG LCV and HCV Mobile Cascade Transportation Services..read more
Mail and Parcel Transportation Services: 5000kg Closed Body LCV Truck Hire..read more
Punjab Postal Parcel Transportation Services via 14-ft LCV Trucks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category