| Tender Title | CNG LCV Truck Mail and Parcel Delivery Services - Per Trip | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7871056 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 02:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7871056, is being issued by the Department of Posts, specifically through the Haryana Postal Circle, under the Ministry of Communications. The designated office for this procurement is Oo CPMG Haryana Circle Ambala, with the administrative location at 125001 Hisar Head Post Office, Near Parijad Chowk, near BSNL office, Hisar-125001. The tender is for Goods Transport Service on a per-trip basis, specifically for the transportation of mails and postal parcels. The required service will utilize a Closed Body LCV Truck, which must be a CNG-powered commercial vehicle. Key specifications include a load-carrying capacity of 2500 kg (two thousand five hundred kilograms) or more, and a cargo space of at least 14 cubic meters. The tender opens on 19-08-2026 at 2:10 PM and closes on 09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,000.0 is required from prospective bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Last-Mile Goods Transport for Postal Mail via LCV Truck..read more
Mail and Parcel Transportation Services: 5000kg Closed Body LCV Truck Hire..read more
Per-Trip Postal Goods Transport Service for 19 FT Closed Body LCV..read more
14 FT Closed Body LCV Truck Per Trip Goods Transport Service..read more
Indian Navy Household and Office Goods Transport Services in Hyderabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category