| Tender Title | Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-736 L331-PWD to Sagabari, PMGSY-IV Batch-I, Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_40 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.44 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,87,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-736 L331-pwd Road To Sagabari Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) and facilitated by CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER, RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA, seeks bids for the crucial "Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-736 L331-PWD Road to Sagabari of PMGSY-IV Batch-I" project in Rayagada. This National Competitive Bid, with a tender value of ₹1,43,72,000 and an EMD of ₹2,87,440 (2.0% of the tender value), involves civil works for roads. The project duration is stipulated at 270 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are informed that document downloads and bid submissions will commence on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and conclude on September 18, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Tender documents, including technical specifications and BOQ, are available for download from September 2, 2026, to September 18, 2026. Bidders must submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as RC, PAN, GSTIN, and affidavits pertaining to correctness, turnover, work experience, and machinery, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹10,000. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-675 L125-pwd Road To Gotiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-680 L026-pwd Road To Jambuguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-742 L294-rd Road To Kuguput Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-815 L053-r.d. Road To Kudeipadar Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-679 L023-r.d. Road To Desaripada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category