| Tender Title | Jambuguda Road Construction and Maintenance Project, PMGSY-IV Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_5 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.77 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,53,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-680 L026-pwd Road To Jambuguda Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) for the critical work of "Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-680 L026-PWD road to Jambuguda of PMGSY-IV Batch-I" in Rayagada. The project, valued at ₹1,76,90,000, has a stipulated completion period of 270 days. Interested parties are invited to participate in this National Competitive Bid, with a two-cover bid submission system. Cover 1 will contain fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details as per the Tender Call Notice (TCN) and Detailed Tender Call Notice (DTCN). Cover 2 will exclusively house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in an .xls format. A tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,53,800, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, are mandatory. Bidders are advised to thoroughly review the downloaded tender documents, including the TCN and DTCN, for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements. The submission period for bids commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-675 L125-pwd Road To Gotiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-742 L294-rd Road To Kuguput Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-815 L053-r.d. Road To Kudeipadar Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-679 L023-r.d. Road To Desaripada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-689 L117-rd Road To Rekhapai Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category