OR-27-689 L117-RD Road Construction and Maintenance to Rekhapai Under PMGSY-IV

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 98.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title OR-27-689 L117-RD Road Construction and Maintenance to Rekhapai Under PMGSY-IV
Tender ID2026_CERWI_149362_10Tender Reference NumberNCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 98.48 L Tender LocationRayagada , Rayagada , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOR-27-689 L117-RD Road Construction and Maintenance to Rekhapai Under PMGSY-IV
  • Tender ID2026_CERWI_149362_10
  • Tender Reference NumberNCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 98.48 L
  • Tender LocationRayagada,Rayagada, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-17 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,96,960
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-689 L117-rd Road To Rekhapai Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i

This tender opportunity, initiated by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), invites eligible bidders to participate in the construction and maintenance of the OR-27-689 L117-RD Road to Rekhapai, as part of the PMGSY-IV Batch-I project. The work, valued at ₹98,48,000, is scheduled for completion within 210 days. Bids will be accepted through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing pre-qualification and technical documents (including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits regarding correctness, turnover, work experience, and machinery as per DTCN) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,96,960, and a Tender Fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. Bidders are advised that EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is not permitted. Document download and bid submission are open from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada. This is a National Competitive Bid with a percentage-based contract form.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada
AddressOffice Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-742 L294-rd Road To Kuguput Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-677 L021-rd Road To Sivarampur Adibasipada Of..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-797 L305-rd Road (andrikanch) To Phulpinda Of..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-789 L288-rd Road To Huder Via Badamatru,..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-793 L309-ps Road To Sinderpadar Under Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-742 L294-rd Road To Kuguput Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-677 L021-rd Road To Sivarampur Adibasipada...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-797 L305-rd Road (andrikanch) To Phulpinda...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-789 L288-rd Road To Huder Via...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-793 L309-ps Road To Sinderpadar Under...read more

Rayagada , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More