| Tender Title | PMGSY-IV Road Construction and Maintenance in Rayagada District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_59 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.39 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,78,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-793 L309-ps Road To Sinderpadar Under Pmgsy-iv (batch-i) 2025-26
This tender invites bids for the crucial "Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-793 L309-PS Road to Sinderpadar under PMGSY-IV (Batch-I) 2025-26" project, valued at ₹3,39,44,000. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER, RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA, is seeking experienced contractors for this significant civil works undertaking. The scope includes the construction and ongoing maintenance of the specified road, adhering to the standards and requirements of the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY-IV) for the 2025-26 batch. Bidders must submit two covers, with Cover 1 containing requisite documentation for Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical evaluation, including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is a National Competitive Bid, requiring a bid validity of 90 days and a work completion period of 330 days. A Tender Fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,78,880 (2% of the tender value) is mandatory. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, 12:00 PM. The tender is managed by the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA, located at Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, Rayagada, with Pincode 765001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-675 L125-pwd Road To Gotiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-815 L053-r.d. Road To Kudeipadar Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-797 L305-rd Road (andrikanch) To Phulpinda Of..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-677 L021-rd Road To Sivarampur Adibasipada Of..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-829 L162-badapadu To Anandapadu Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category