| Tender Title | Rural Road Construction and Maintenance: Badapadu to Anandapadu (PMGSY-IV) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_78 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.32 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,63,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-829 L162-badapadu To Anandapadu Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada, invites bids for the crucial "Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-829 L162-Badapadu to Anandapadu of PMGSY-IV Batch-I" project. This National Competitive Bid, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, represents an opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to the development of rural infrastructure. The project entails a tender value of ₹1,31,58,000 and a work period of 270 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, including essential items like RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, and machinery details as per DTCN, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,63,160. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, 12:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹10,000. All submissions and payments are to be made online. This tender emphasizes a commitment to transparent and competitive procurement for vital rural road development initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-675 L125-pwd Road To Gotiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-815 L053-r.d. Road To Kudeipadar Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-677 L021-rd Road To Sivarampur Adibasipada Of..read more
Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-04 To Nimbutala Village At Rangat..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Road From L083-(link Road) Nh Greebdass Nalli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category