Construction and Maintenance of Andrikanch to Phulpinda Road Under PMGSY-IV

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.68 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Maintenance of Andrikanch to Phulpinda Road Under PMGSY-IV
Tender ID2026_CERWI_149362_60Tender Reference NumberNCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.68 Cr Tender LocationRayagada , Rayagada , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Maintenance of Andrikanch to Phulpinda Road Under PMGSY-IV
  • Tender ID2026_CERWI_149362_60
  • Tender Reference NumberNCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.68 Cr
  • Tender LocationRayagada,Rayagada, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-17 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,36,260
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-797 L305-rd Road (andrikanch) To Phulpinda Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i

This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER, RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA, pertains to the "Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-797 L305-RD Road (Andrikanch) to Phulpinda of PMGSY-IV Batch-I". The project, valued at ₹1,68,13,000, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and is designated as a National Competitive Bid. Interested parties are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD for this tender is ₹3,36,260, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents are available for download from 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM to 18-Sep-2026 05:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 18-Sep-2026 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 19-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. The tender has a stipulated work period of 270 days and a bid validity of 90 days. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is also applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada
AddressOffice Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-675 L125-pwd Road To Gotiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-815 L053-r.d. Road To Kudeipadar Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-677 L021-rd Road To Sivarampur Adibasipada Of..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-829 L162-badapadu To Anandapadu Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Package No Or-20-695 (l064-rd Road To Pujariguda1) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-675 L125-pwd Road To Gotiguda Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-815 L053-r.d. Road To Kudeipadar Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-677 L021-rd Road To Sivarampur Adibasipada...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-829 L162-badapadu To Anandapadu Of Pmgsy-iv...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Package No Or-20-695 (l064-rd Road To Pujariguda1) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More