| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of Rural Road to Huder via Badamatru, Sanamatru, Satapai, Jholakhunti | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_58 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.63 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,25,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-789 L288-rd Road To Huder Via Badamatru, Sanamatru, Satapai, Jholakhunti Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Chief Construction Engineer, Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, invites bids for the "Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-789 L288-RD road to Huder via Badamatru, sanamatru, satapai, Jholakhunti of PMGSY-IV Batch-I". The project, a National Competitive Bid with a tender value of ₹3,62,68,000, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates: tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,25,360, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The contract is of the Percentage form and is for a period of 330 days. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, and work experience, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Payment of the tender fee and EMD must be made online. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Duimuhani To Pandakimal Via- Baniabandha Road..read more
Construction Of Road From Palli To Sunari Via Palara..read more
Widening And Strengthing Of Gumanpura To Bawadi Ka Bas Via Prathvipura..read more
Construction Of Road From Devenchak To Silakh Via Matramchak (l-2.000 Km.)..read more
Construction Of Road From Koridih-2 To Madhusingha Via Manpur (2.000 Km)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category