| Tender Title | Gumanpura to Bawadi Ka Bas Road Widening and Strengthening Project in Jaipur Rural | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593804_1 | Tender Reference Number | Nit No 24 of 2026-27 ACE PWD Zone - II Jaipur |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.80 Cr | Tender Location | Under Jurisdiction Of Dn - Bassi , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,60,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Widening And Strengthing Of Gumanpura To Bawadi Ka Bas Via Prathvipura In Compliance Of Cm Budget Announcement 2026-27 Under Jaipur Rural District
This tender, reference number Nit No 24 of 2026-27 ACE PWD Zone - II Jaipur, is for the "Widening and Strengthing of Gumanpura to Bawadi Ka Bas via Prathvipura in compliance of CM Budget Announcement 2026-27 under Jaipur Rural District." This open tender, issued by PWD - CE AND AS, specifically by ACE, PWD, Zone - II, Jaipur, invites bids for a critical civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹5,80,49,000. The work is to be completed within 240 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, at 9:30 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the ACE, PWD, Zone - II, Jaipur office. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹7,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,60,980, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable through an E-Grass Challan to Bassi Office ID 4533. The tender involves two covers, with the first cover encompassing tender fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for the financial bid including BOQ and rate analysis. The EMD can be submitted through a Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The project falls under the jurisdiction of Dn - Bassi, and all submissions must adhere to the specifications outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ace, Pwd, Zone - Ii, Jaipur |
| Address | Ace, Pwd, Zone - Ii, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more
Utility Shifting Work As Part Of The Widening And Strengthening Of..read more
Construction Of Various School Building In Rural Areas Govt. Girls Upper..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of The Existing 2-lane Road To 2-lane Road..read more
Gachha Suksagar Ghat Road From 0.00 Km To 7.970 Km -..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category