| Tender Title | Rural School Building Construction in Kotputli Behror District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSRDC_592212_1 | Tender Reference Number | RSRDCC NIT 347/2026-27 Dated 21.08.2026 Sl No 03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.75 Cr | Tender Location | Kotputli Behror District Package No. Rj 02-05 , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,49,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Various School Building In Rural Areas Govt. Girls Upper Primary School Holawas (bansur) And Govt. Sr. Sec. School Bahram Ka Bas (bansur) In Kotputli Behror District Package No. Rj 02-05 (excluding Cost Of Cement)
The General Manager, RSRDC Ltd, Jaipur, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for the construction of various school buildings in rural areas. Specifically, this tender encompasses the construction of Govt. Girls Upper Primary School in Holawas (Bansur) and Govt. Sr. Sec. School in Bahram Ka Bas (Bansur), located within the Kotputli Behror District, designated as Package No. RJ 02-05. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,74,97,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹7,49,940, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The contract duration is stipulated as 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising tender cost, processing fee, EMD, and other essential tender documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Schedule G). The total tender fee is ₹4,360, inclusive of a processing fee of ₹2,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,360. Bids can be submitted offline, payable to PD RSRDC Unit-Alwar via NEFT/RTGS/IMPS. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also spans from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PD RSRDC Unit-Alwar. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PD RSRDC Unit Alwar, Plot No. 11, Vaishnav Kunj, Krishi Colony, Malviya Nagar, Alwar. This tender falls under the category of Civil Works - Buildings.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Jaipur |
| Address | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Setu Bhawan, Jhalana Doongari Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rehabilitation Of The Anicuts In Viratnagr And Paota Tehsil, District Kotputli-behror..read more
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Primary School..read more
Construction Of Various Govt. Girls Senior Secondary School Badbar (block Buhana)..read more
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Girls Sr...read more
Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category