| Tender Title | Rural Alwar District School Building Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSRDC_592215_1 | Tender Reference Number | RSRDCC NIT 347/2026-27 Dated 21.08.2026 Sl No 04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.19 Cr | Tender Location | Alwar District Package No. Rj 02-02 , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,38,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Girls Sr. Sec. School Talab (rajgarh) And Govt. Sr. Sec. School Chandpura (thanagazi) In Alwar District Package No. Rj 02-02 (excluding Cost Of Cement)
This tender, issued by the General Manager of RSRDC Ltd, Jaipur, invites eligible bidders to participate in an open tender for the construction of various school buildings in rural areas of Alwar District, specifically at Govt. Girls Sr. Sec. School Talab (Rajgarh) and Govt. Sr. Sec. School Chandpura (Thanagazi), designated as Package No. RJ 02-02. The total estimated tender value is ₹ 6,19,32,000, and the contract is to be executed on a percentage basis, excluding the cost of cement. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 will contain tender cost, processing fee, EMD, and other required tender documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (Schedule G). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹ 12,38,640, payable to PD RSRDC Unit-Alwar. The tender fee is ₹ 8,400, comprising a tender fee of ₹ 5,900 and a processing fee of ₹ 2,500, both payable to PD RSRDC Unit-Alwar. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PD RSRDC Unit Alwar. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details and tender documents, including NIT347, corrigendum to estimated cost, various act circulars, SBD, and bank account details, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Jaipur |
| Address | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Setu Bhawan, Jhalana Doongari Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more
Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Primary School..read more
Construction Of School Building Of Lilakrishna Naharbari Me School..read more
Sh- Construction Of Gf With Foundation Provision Of (g Plus1) Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category