| Tender Title | Construction of Senior Secondary and Upper Primary Schools in Jhunjhunu District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSRDC_592510_1 | Tender Reference Number | RSRDCC NIT 345/2026-27 Dated 21.08.2026 Sl No 03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.85 Cr | Tender Location | Rural Area Of District Jhunjhunu , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Various Govt. Girls Senior Secondary School Badbar (block Buhana) And Upper Primary School Alampura(block Pilani) In Rural Area Of District Jhunjhunu &#x0d (excluding Cost Of Cement).
The General Manager of RSRDC Ltd, Jaipur, on behalf of the RSRDCC-GM organisation, invites open tenders for the comprehensive "Construction of Various Govt. Girls Senior Secondary School Badbar (Block Buhana) and Upper Primary School Alampura (Block Pilani) in the Rural area of District Jhunjhunu (Excluding cost of Cement)." This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,85,00,000 and a work period of 540 days, is advertised under Tender Reference Number RSRDCC NIT 345/2026-27 Dated 21.08.2026 Sl No 03. The tender will be a two-cover system, requiring submission of Tender Cost, Processing Fee, EMD, and other required documents in Cover 1, and the financial bid (Schedule G) in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹7,70,000, payable to PD RSRDC Unit Jhunjhunu. A tender fee of ₹4,360 is also applicable. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PD RSRDC Unit Jhunjhunu. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PD RSRDC Unit Jhunjhunu, located at 2/55, Housing Board Near Central School, Jhunjhunu. The tender is open to all eligible bidders, with no provision for preferential bidders or multi-currency payments. The contract will be based on a percentage of the estimated cost.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Jaipur |
| Address | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Setu Bhawan, Jhalana Doongari, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Sub Health Centre, Kuthaniya Sindhana, District Jhunjhunu..read more
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more
08-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Naranchowk, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad..read more
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more
Construction Of New Upgraded Higher Secondary School Under Pab And Stars..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category