| Tender Title | Rural Alwar School Building Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSRDC_592219_1 | Tender Reference Number | RSRDCC NIT 347/2026-27 Dated 21.08.2026 Sl No 05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.31 Cr | Tender Location | Alwar Distt. Package No. Rj 02-01 , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,62,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary School Nangli Bhawan (bhanokar), Govt. Primary School Bedha (govindgarh), Govt. Sr. Sec. School Rasulpur (laxmangarh) And Govt. Girls Sr. Sec. School Pinan (raini) In Alwar
This tender, issued by GM RSRDC LTD JAIPUR on behalf of RSRDCC-GM, an organization of State Govt. and UT, pertains to the construction of various school buildings in the rural areas of Alwar District, Package No. RJ 02-01. The scope of work includes the construction of Govt. Upper Primary School Nangli Bhawan (Bhanokar), Govt. Primary School Bedha (Govindgarh), Govt. Sr. Sec. School Rasulpur (Laxmangarh), and Govt. Girls Sr. Sec. School Pinan (Raini). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7,31,33,000, with a specified work period of 365 days. This is an open tender requiring a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 containing Tender Cost, Processing Fee, EMD, and other required documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Schedule G). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹ 14,62,660, payable to PD RSRDC UNIT ALWAR. The total tender fee is ₹ 8,400, comprising a processing fee of ₹ 2,500 and a tender fee of ₹ 5,900. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and 06:00 PM respectively, with document download and bid submission closing on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PD RSRDC UNIT ALWAR, PLOT NO. 11 VAISHNAV KUNJ, KRISHI COLONY, MALVIYA NAGAR, ALWAR. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including NIT documents and Work Item Documents available for download, and adhere to the specified payment modes and EMD submission requirements. The tender reference number is RSRDCC NIT 347/2026-27 Dated 21.08.2026 Sl No 05.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Jaipur |
| Address | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Setu Bhawan, Jhalana Doongari, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Girls Sr...read more
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more
Construction Of School Building Of Lilakrishna Naharbari Me School..read more
Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more
Repair Of School Building In Angabali Midle School, Construction Of Boundary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category