| Tender Title | Construction of Koridih-2 to Madhusingha Road Via Manpur, Jamtara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RWD_117897_1 | Tender Reference Number | RWD/JAMTARA/02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.55 Cr | Tender Location | Jamtara , Jamtara , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Road From Koridih-2 To Madhusingha Via Manpur (2.000 Km)
This tender, reference number RWD/JAMTARA/02/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, RWD Works Division Jamtara, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement pertains to the construction of a road, specifically "Construction of Road from Koridih-2 to Madhusingha via Manpur (2.000 KM)" with an estimated tender value of ₹1,55,48,670. The work is to be completed within a period of 360 days and requires a bid validity of 180 days. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a contract form of Percentage. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable and must be paid online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,12,000 is required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, EMD, etc., and Cover 2 for the Form of Bid, Technical Documents, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the Executive Engineer, RWD Works Division Jamtara. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed instructions and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Rwd Works Division Jamtara |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Rwd Works Division Jamtara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Duimuhani To Pandakimal Via- Baniabandha Road..read more
Construction Of Road From Palli To Sunari Via Palara..read more
Construction Of Nh 59 Belpadar Chowk To Lenjha Via-debhuin Road..read more
Construction Of Road From Devenchak To Silakh Via Matramchak (l-2.000 Km.)..read more
C/o R/wall At Rd 2/360 To 2/365)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category