| Tender Title | Road Rehabilitation and Retaining Wall Construction for Jhanikar-Palahal Kuan Road Rain Damage Restoration | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142497_11 | Tender Reference Number | 5504-5563dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.95 L | Tender Location | Tauni Devi , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:10 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - C/o R/wall At Rd 2/360 To 2/365)
This tender, reference number 5504-5563 dated 25.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "C/o R/wall at RD 2/360 to 2/365)" as part of the "Restoration of rain damages of Jhanikar to Palahal kuan via Kohlwin road Km. 0/00 to 2/450". The work is valued at ₹1,95,045 and has a stipulated completion period of 60 days. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Tauni Devi Division, HPPWD, Tauni Devi. Prospective bidders must be registered contractors in the appropriate class, possess a GST Number with the latest clearance return, EPF Number with the latest clearance return, a Labour License, and a PAN Card. Additionally, they are required to provide a Work Done certificate for similar nature works, a list of staff and machinery with ownership proof, and affidavits confirming no near relatives in the HPPWD department, the accuracy of furnished information, and not holding more than two works in hand. Forms 7 and 8, along with specimen signatures and an undertaking regarding the SBD conditions, are also mandatory. The tender document, including the NIT and SBD, can be downloaded from 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM until 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, with a tender fee of ₹350. The Bid Submission Start Date is 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date is 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,900. Bid Opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 10:10 AM at Tauni Devi. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Tauni Devi Division Hppwd Tauni Devi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category