| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-742 L294-RD Road to Kuguput under PMGSY-IV in Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_42 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.38 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,76,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-742 L294-rd Road To Kuguput Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the crucial work of Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-742 L294-RD Road to Kuguput under the PMGSY-IV Batch-I scheme. The work is situated in Rayagada and is valued at ₹1,38,38,000, with a stipulated period of work of 270 days. This National Competitive Bid requires a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,76,760, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Interested bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing technical and pre-qualification documents such as Registration Certificates, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details in PDF format, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The bidding process commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. All payments for tender fees and EMD are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-677 L021-rd Road To Sivarampur Adibasipada Of..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-797 L305-rd Road (andrikanch) To Phulpinda Of..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-789 L288-rd Road To Huder Via Badamatru,..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-675 L125-pwd Road To Gotiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-815 L053-r.d. Road To Kudeipadar Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category