| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of Rural Road OR-27-679 L023-R.D. to Desaripada in Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_4 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.02 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,03,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-679 L023-r.d. Road To Desaripada Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CERWI_149362_4, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The National Competitive Bid is for the "Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-679 L023-R.D. Road to Desaripada of PMGSY-IV Batch-I" with a Tender Value of ₹1,01,58,000. The work is situated in Rayagada, with the physical location for bid opening being the office of the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada, located at Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, Pincode: 765001. The project involves civil works related to roads and has a stipulated work period of 270 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits regarding correctness, turnover, work experience, and machinery as per DTCN, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ) in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,03,160, payable through online mode, with no provision for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹10,000, also payable online. All document downloads and bid submissions will commence on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission closing on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Clarification period for the tender will be from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 17, 2026, 05:30 PM. This tender is a National Competitive Bid with a Percentage form of contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-815 L053-r.d. Road To Kudeipadar Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Litrigam Road In The..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Nilibaru Road In The..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-675 L125-pwd Road To Gotiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-742 L294-rd Road To Kuguput Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category