Construction and Maintenance of Pandrapada PMGSY Road in Rayagada District

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.88 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Maintenance of Pandrapada PMGSY Road in Rayagada District
Tender ID2026_CERWI_149362_22Tender Reference NumberNCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.88 Cr Tender LocationRayagada , Rayagada , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Maintenance of Pandrapada PMGSY Road in Rayagada District
  • Tender ID2026_CERWI_149362_22
  • Tender Reference NumberNCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.88 Cr
  • Tender LocationRayagada,Rayagada, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-17 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,76,620
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i

This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Chief Construction Engineer, Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, pertains to the vital "Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-709 T09-PMGSY Road to Pandrapada of PMGSY-IV Batch-I." This National Competitive Bid, with Tender Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27, seeks qualified bidders for civil works in the Rayagada district. The estimated tender value is ₹1,88,31,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,76,620, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The project requires a completion period of 270 days. Bidders must submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid (Bill of Quantities in .xls format). The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. Successful bidders will be expected to adhere to the specified contract form, which is based on a percentage.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada
AddressOffice Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Litrigam Road In The..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

Ce Rw I Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Nilibaru Road In The..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-719 L108-pmgsy Road To Kandhaparidiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Litrigam Road In...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

Ce Rw I Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Nilibaru Road In...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-719 L108-pmgsy Road To Kandhaparidiguda Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More