| Tender Title | PMGSY Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-876 L021 to Dangarabori | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_93 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada, invites bids for the Construction and Maintenance of the OR-27-876 L021-PMGSY Road to Dangarabori under PMGSY-IV Batch-I. The project, valued at ₹1,50,33,000, is a National Competitive Bid with a contract form based on a percentage. The work duration is stipulated as 270 days. Interested parties are required to download tender documents between September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,00,660, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory. Bids will be accepted from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, 12:00 PM. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing technical qualifications, registration documents, turnover, and work experience, while the second cover is dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The project is located in Rayagada, with the Pincode 765001. All payment instruments, including EMD and tender fees, must be processed online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-660 L021-rd Road To Adabai Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-735 L021-pwd Road To Bhitarmuchkuni Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-677 L021-rd Road To Sivarampur Adibasipada Of..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-731 L021-betarkalanga To Chakrakalga Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category