| Tender Title | PMGSY-IV Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-735 L021-PWD to Bhitarmuchkuni in Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_39 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.64 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,28,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-735 L021-pwd Road To Bhitarmuchkuni Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the **Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-735 L021-PWD road to Bhitarmuchkuni of PMGSY-IV Batch-I** in Rayagada. This is a National Competitive Bid tender for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,64,08,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,28,160, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The Form of Contract is Percentage. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details as per DTCN) in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹10,000. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, to September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA, located at Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, Rayagada, Pincode 765001. The work is to be completed within 270 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details and tender documents can be accessed via Tender ID 2026_CERWI_149362_39 and Tender Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-660 L021-rd Road To Adabai Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-731 L021-betarkalanga To Chakrakalga Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-677 L021-rd Road To Sivarampur Adibasipada Of..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-810 L317-pwd Road To Tentulipadar Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category