| Tender Title | PMGSY-IV Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-810 L317-PWD to Tentulipadar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_67 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.91 L | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 91,820 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-810 L317-pwd Road To Tentulipadar Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA, solicits bids for the **Construction and Maintenance of the OR-27-810 L317-PWD road to Tentulipadar** as part of the PMGSY-IV Batch-I program. The estimated tender value is ₹45,91,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹91,820, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is also applicable. The scope of work involves civil works related to roads and is scheduled for completion within 210 days. This is a National Competitive Bid with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 includes Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details, while Cover 2 contains the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bids must be submitted online and will be opened on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Interested bidders are advised to download tender documents between September 2, 2026, and September 18, 2026, with the download end date being 05:30 PM on September 18, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-735 L021-pwd Road To Bhitarmuchkuni Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-780 L323-pwd Road To Bandhapai Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-680 L026-pwd Road To Jambuguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-753 L057-pwd Road To Mallijharan Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-736 L331-pwd Road To Sagabari Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category