| Tender Title | PMGSY-IV Batch-I Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-753 L057-PWD to Mallijharan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_45 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.53 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,06,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-753 L057-pwd Road To Mallijharan Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), an entity under a Central Government Ministry/Department, pertains to the **Construction and Maintenance of the OR-27-753 L057-PWD road to Mallijharan under PMGSY-IV Batch-I**. The work is located in Rayagada, with a tender value of ₹1,53,32,000 and an EMD of ₹3,06,640, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The project has a stipulated completion period of 270 days and requires a bid validity of 90 days. This is a National Competitive Bid conducted under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavit, turnover, work experience, and machinery details) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹10,000. All bids must be submitted online, with bid submission opening on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Key dates for document download and bid submission are from September 2, 2026, to September 18, 2026, with document downloads concluding at 05:30 PM on the latter date. The tender inviting authority is the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER, RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA, with the physical address provided for queries.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-680 L026-pwd Road To Jambuguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-736 L331-pwd Road To Sagabari Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-739 L321-pwd Road To Nuagaon Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-894 L031-pwd Road To Tamperguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-798 T10-pwd Road To Bhitarchora Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category