| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of Rural Road OR-27-739 L321-PWD to Nuagaon, Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_41 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52.80 L | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,05,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-739 L321-pwd Road To Nuagaon Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the crucial work of Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-739 L321-PWD Road To Nuagaon of PMGSY-IV Batch-I. The project, located in Rayagada with a tender value of ₹52,80,000 and a proposed work period of 210 days, represents a significant infrastructure development initiative under the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY). The bidding process is a National Competitive Bid and will utilize a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including necessary registrations, affidavits, turnover, and work experience, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹10,000 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,05,600, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, payable online. The tender documents are available for download from 10:00 AM on September 2, 2026, until 5:30 PM on September 18, 2026. Bid submissions can commence from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and must conclude by 5:30 PM on September 18, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for 12:00 PM on September 19, 2026, at the Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada. This is a contract for civil works – roads, and the form of contract is Percentage. For further details and specific requirements, bidders must refer to the detailed tender documents, including the Tender Acceptance Notice (TCN) and Detailed Tender Acceptance Notice (DTCN).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-680 L026-pwd Road To Jambuguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-753 L057-pwd Road To Mallijharan Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-736 L331-pwd Road To Sagabari Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-894 L031-pwd Road To Tamperguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-798 T10-pwd Road To Bhitarchora Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category