| Tender Title | PMGSY-IV Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-894 L031-PWD to Tamperguda in Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_110 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 59.90 L | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,19,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-894 L031-pwd Road To Tamperguda Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), an esteemed Central Government Ministry/Department, invites National Competitive Bids for the Construction and Maintenance of the OR-27-894 L031-PWD Road to Tamperguda, under the PMGSY-IV Batch-I program. The work is located in Rayagada, with an estimated tender value of ₹59,90,000 and a stipulated period of work of 210 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, including registration certificates, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹10,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,19,800, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA, located near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, Rayagada, PIN 765001. All documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Clarifications can be sought between September 2, 2026, and September 17, 2026. This tender is for a Percentage-based contract, and withdrawal is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-680 L026-pwd Road To Jambuguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-753 L057-pwd Road To Mallijharan Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-736 L331-pwd Road To Sagabari Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-739 L321-pwd Road To Nuagaon Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-798 T10-pwd Road To Bhitarchora Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category