| Tender Title | Bhitarchora Road Construction and Maintenance PMGSY-IV Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_61 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.56 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,12,520 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-798 T10-pwd Road To Bhitarchora Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Chief Construction Engineer of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, is inviting bids for a National Competitive Bid for the "Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-798 T10-PWD road to Bhitarchora of PMGSY-IV Batch-I." This project, located in Rayagada with a tender value of ₹1,56,26,000, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category. The work is scheduled for a period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including essential certifications like RC, PAN, GSTIN, and proof of turnover, work experience, and machinery as per DTCN, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹3,12,520, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹10,000. The bidding process opens on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. All payments must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-719 L108-pmgsy Road To Kandhaparidiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-648 L136-pmgsy Road To Dalimbapur Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category