| Tender Title | PMGSY Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-719 L108 to Kandhaparidiguda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_30 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.14 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,27,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-719 L108-pmgsy Road To Kandhaparidiguda Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Chief Construction Engineer, Rural Works Circle Rayagada, is inviting bids for the Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-719 L108-PMGSY Road to Kandhaparidiguda under the PMGSY-IV Batch-I program. This National Competitive Bid seeks experienced contractors for civil works related to roads. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bids must be submitted online between September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The estimated tender value is ₹1,13,64,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,27,280, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is also applicable. The contract will be based on a percentage form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 270 days. Bid validity will be for 90 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-648 L136-pmgsy Road To Dalimbapur Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-644 L109-pmgsy Road To Derigaonguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category