| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of PMGSY Road to Dalimbapur in Gunupur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_179 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.22 L | Tender Location | Gunupur , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-648 L136-pmgsy Road To Dalimbapur Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, reference number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada, invites bids for the Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-648 L136-PMGSY Road to Dalimbapur under PMGSY-IV Batch-I. This is a National Competitive Bid for civil works, specifically in the roads category, located in Gunupur. The estimated tender value is ₹46,22,000, with a contract period of 210 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹6,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,440, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender process involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details, and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada. All payments for the tender fee and EMD must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-719 L108-pmgsy Road To Kandhaparidiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-644 L109-pmgsy Road To Derigaonguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category