| Tender Title | PMGSY Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-644 L109 to Derigaonguda, Gunupur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_176 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 74.47 L | Tender Location | Gunupur , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,48,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-644 L109-pmgsy Road To Derigaonguda Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), an esteemed Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce a National Competitive Bidding tender for the critical project: "Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-644 L109-PMGSY road to Derigaonguda of PMGSY-IV Batch-I." This vital infrastructure development initiative, located in Gunupur, falls under the Product Category of Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹74,47,000 and a stipulated Period of Work of 210 days. The tender documentation will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 18, 2026, 5:30 PM. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,48,940 (2.0% of Tender Value) are required. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, inviting qualified bidders to participate in this significant development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-717 L109 Badadwarasahi To Purunabhata Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-719 L108-pmgsy Road To Kandhaparidiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category