| Tender Title | PMGSY-IV Batch-I: Road Construction and Maintenance for OR-27-717 L109 in Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_28 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.01 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,02,180 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-717 L109 Badadwarasahi To Purunabhata Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), an organization under the Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the construction and maintenance of OR-27-717 L109 Badadwarasahi to Purunabhata, as part of the PMGSY-IV Batch-I project. This National Competitive Bid, with Tender Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27, is for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,01,09,000. The work is to be completed within 270 days. Key submission dates include the bid submission start date of September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the bid submission end date of September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,02,180 (2.0% of the tender value) is required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is percentage, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender inviting authority is the Chief Construction Engineer, Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, located at Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, Rayagada, Pincode 765001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-644 L109-pmgsy Road To Derigaonguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-719 L108-pmgsy Road To Kandhaparidiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category