| Tender Title | Road Construction and Maintenance Project for OR-27-780 L323-PWD to Bandhapai in Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_54 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 66.33 L | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,32,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-780 L323-pwd Road To Bandhapai Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender seeks bids for the "Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-780 L323-PWD Road to Bandhapai of PMGSY-IV Batch-I," a critical civil works project located in Rayagada. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is inviting qualified contractors to participate in this National Competitive Bid. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹66,33,000 and a work period of 210 days, requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹1,32,660, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and a tender fee of ₹10,000. Bidders are to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents (including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bidding process commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada. This tender specifies a "Percentage" form of contract and does not allow for multi-currency for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-810 L317-pwd Road To Tentulipadar Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-735 L021-pwd Road To Bhitarmuchkuni Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-680 L026-pwd Road To Jambuguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-753 L057-pwd Road To Mallijharan Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-736 L331-pwd Road To Sagabari Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category