| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of Betarkalanga to Chakrakalga Road under PMGSY-IV | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_38 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.85 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,71,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-731 L021-betarkalanga To Chakrakalga Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada, is inviting National Competitive Bids for the Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-731 L021-Betarkalanga to Chakrakalga under PMGSY-IV Batch-I. This project falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,85,50,000 with a stipulated period of work of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavit, turnover, work experience, and machinery details, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A Tender Fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,71,000 (2.0% of tender value) are mandatory. The bidding process opens for document download and bid submission on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada, located near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, Rayagada (Pincode: 765001). The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-715 L095-pmgsy Road To Talarambha Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-648 L136-pmgsy Road To Dalimbapur Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-703 L096-r.d. Road(pmgsy) To Batabarisi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category