| Tender Title | PMGSY-IV Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-660 L021-RD to Adabai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_186 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.76 Cr | Tender Location | Gunupur , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,51,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-660 L021-rd Road To Adabai Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the critical **Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-660 L021-RD Road to Adabai** as part of PMGSY-IV Batch-I. The work is valued at ₹2,75,99,000 and is expected to be completed within 270 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The tender is a National Competitive Bid, requiring a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,51,980, is mandatory. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is also applicable. Interested bidders can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 18, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, Gunupur, Pin code 765022. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-677 L021-rd Road To Sivarampur Adibasipada Of..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-735 L021-pwd Road To Bhitarmuchkuni Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-742 L294-rd Road To Kuguput Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-689 L117-rd Road To Rekhapai Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-693 L024-rd Road To Hingubari Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category