| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-712 L102-R.D. Road to Ghagudimal under PMGSY-IV | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_25 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.65 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,29,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-712 L102-r.d. Road To Ghagudimal Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Chief Construction Engineer of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, is inviting National Competitive Bids for the "Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-712 L102-R.D. Road to Ghagudimal of PMGSY-IV Batch-I". This significant project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,64,97,000 and a work period of 270 days, falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and is seeking bids for a two-cover submission process. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹3,29,940, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and the Tender Fee is ₹10,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The physical address for the Tender Inviting Authority is the Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, Rayagada, Pincode 765001. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the TCN and DTCN, which are available in PDF format, and the BOQ in XLS format, and adhere strictly to the submission deadlines and requirements outlined in the tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-816 L102-pwd Road To Emiliguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-678 L102-pusuguda To Duruguda Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-703 L096-r.d. Road(pmgsy) To Batabarisi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-658 L026-r.d. Road To Palikidango Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-725 L122-r.d. Road To Hechkona Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category