| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of Road to Palikidango under PMGSY-IV in Gunupur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_185 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 51.11 L | Tender Location | Gunupur , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,02,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-658 L026-r.d. Road To Palikidango Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the office of the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada, located at Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, Rayagada, invites bids for the Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-658 L026-R.D. Road to Palikidango under the PMGSY-IV Batch-I program. This National Competitive Bid, identified by Tender Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CERWI_149362_185, pertains to Civil Works - Roads with an estimated Tender Value of ₹51,11,000. The project involves a Work Description focused on the construction and maintenance of the specified road segment in Gunupur, with a designated Period of Work of 210 days and a Bid Validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 comprising technical and pre-qualification documents including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits regarding correctness, turnover, work experience, and machinery as per DTCN, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹10,000, payable online, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,02,220, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, also payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from 02-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date set for 18-Sep-2026, 05:30 PM. Bid Opening will take place on 19-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, at the office of the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada. Bidders are advised to refer to the Tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-715 L095-pmgsy Road To Talarambha Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-586 L087-pmgsy Road To Banjiphul Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category