| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of Rural Road OR-27-725 L122-R.D. to Hechkona, Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_33 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.46 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,91,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-725 L122-r.d. Road To Hechkona Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender invitation, reference number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The project entails the "Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-725 L122-R.D. Road to Hechkona of PMGSY-IV Batch-I" in Rayagada, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,45,94,000 and a stipulated work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, and work experience details, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹4,91,880, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidding is a National Competitive Bid (NCB) with a two-cover system. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada, located at Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, Rayagada, Pincode 765001, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-658 L026-r.d. Road To Palikidango Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-712 L102-r.d. Road To Ghagudimal Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-713 L023-r.d. Road To Dhepaguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-815 L053-r.d. Road To Kudeipadar Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-679 L023-r.d. Road To Desaripada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category