| Tender Title | PMGSY-IV Batch-I Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-713 L023-R.D. to Dhepaguda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_26 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.02 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,03,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-713 L023-r.d. Road To Dhepaguda Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CERWI_149362_26, is being issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the **Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-713 L023-R.D. Road to Dhepaguda of PMGSY-IV Batch-I**. The work falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and is located in Rayagada, with a Pincode of 765001. The estimated Tender Value is ₹1,01,84,000, with a contract form of Percentage and a specified Period of Work of 270 days. The EMD Amount is ₹2,03,680, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The Tender Fee is ₹10,000. Bids will be opened on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date being September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The tender documents, including the TCN and DTCN, are available for download from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details) in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Bid Validity Period is 90 days. The inviting authority is the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER, RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA, located at the Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-679 L023-r.d. Road To Desaripada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-782 L023-rd Road To Chiker Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-703 L096-r.d. Road(pmgsy) To Batabarisi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-815 L053-r.d. Road To Kudeipadar Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-699 L077-r.d. Road To Pendapaska Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category