| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of Rural Road to Pendapaska in Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_17 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 88.58 L | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,77,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-699 L077-r.d. Road To Pendapaska Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Chief Construction Engineer, Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, is inviting National Competitive Bids for the Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-699 L077-R.D. Road to Pendapaska under PMGSY-IV Batch-I. This important civil works project, located in Rayagada with a tender value of ₹88,58,000 and a work period of 210 days, requires bidders to submit a two-cover bid. Cover Type 1 will include fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents such as Registration Certificates, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, and work experience details, while Cover Type 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). Bids must be submitted online, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,77,160. The tender fee is ₹10,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Litrigam Road In The..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Nilibaru Road In The..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Godowns At Different Pacs/lampcs Under Ridf Scheme, Odisha- Package-x..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category